English (Insurance)
deliberate act [correct]
CONT: The term "deliberate act", has been interpreted by the FAA as a decision to purposely do something, which is deemed a violation.
French (Assurances)
faute intentionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pourqu'une infraction soit constituée, il faut que l'acte provienne de la volonté de l'auteur, qu'il s'agisse d'une faute intentionnelle ou non intentionnelle.