English (Law of Evidence; Aboriginal Law)
proven wrong [correct]
CONT: Where claims are made through this process and are proven, compensation will be as follows: One or more incidents of physical assaults or wrongful confinement as defined: up to $1500 where aggravating factors are present, or where a series of proven wrongs ... had a lasting, negative impact on the former student ...
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit autochtone)
faute attestée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque des réclamations sont faites par le biais de ce processus et qu'elles sont attestées, la compensation sera la suivante : Au moins un incident d'agression physique ou d'isolement injustifié, tel que défini : jusqu'à 1 500 $ lorsque des facteurs aggravants sont présents ou lorsqu'une série de fautes attestées [...] ont eu un impact négatif et durable chez l'ancien élève [...]