English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
intentional misconduct [correct]
CONT: It was of little moment whether trespassory harm or nuisance was occasioned by intentional or negligent misconduct, so long as the primitive requirements of causation were met ...
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
méfait intentionnel [correct, masculine noun]; faute intentionnelle [feminine noun]