English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
driver error [correct]
OBS: driver error: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conduite automobile)
faute du conducteur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: faute du conducteur : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.