English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
no-fault benefit [correct]
CONT: Anyone involved in a motor vehicle accident ... is entitled to certain benefits, unless they were driving a car that they owned with no insurance. Pedestrians, bicyclists, and may be even motor cyclists are entitled to no-fault benefits. These benefits include payment of medical expenses, lost wages household replacement services, attendant care and mileage reimbursement for travel related to medical care.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
indemnité sans égard à la faute [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: On rencontre aussi «indemnité sans égard à la responsabilité».
OBS: indemnité sans égard à la faute : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).