English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
involuntary fault [correct]; non-deliberate fault [correct]; non-intentional fault [correct]
CONT: ... in civil law systems authors describe negligence as a variation of the concept of fault (involuntary fault).
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
faute involontaire [correct, feminine noun]; faute non intentionnelle [correct, feminine noun]