English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
iron condor [correct, noun]
CONT: An iron condor aims to profit from a drop in implied volatility, with the stock staying within an expected range. ... The maximum profit for an iron condor is limited to the premium received while the maximum potential loss is also capped.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
condor de fer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le condor de fer est une stratégie à delta neutre et à risque défini qui repose sur l'hypothèse qu'une action, un [fonds négocié en bourse] ou un indice restera dans une fourchette de valeurs donnée (niveaux de soutien et de résistance).