English (Skating)
figure skating boot [correct]
OBS: for compulsories
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
chaussure pour les figures [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pour les imposées
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.