English (Skating; Synchronized Swimming)
compulsories [correct, plural]; compulsory figures [correct, plural]; figures [correct, plural]
French (Patinage; Nage synchronisée)
figures imposées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; figures obligatoires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; imposées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; figures [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: figures obligatoires en simple
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje; Natación sincronizada)
figuras obligatorias [correct, feminine noun, plural]; figuras [correct, feminine noun, plural]