English (Blood)
depression of formed elements of the blood [correct]
French (Sang)
insuffisance de formation des éléments figurés du sang [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Enviroguides Benzène, Toluène, chap. 7. cf. AUTEC vol 9 p. 616.