English (Cytology; Animal Science)
formed elements [correct]
OBS: in blood, they include red cells, white cells, thrombocytes and platelets, lymphocytes and lymph
French (Cytologie; Zootechnie)
éléments figurés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dans la composition du sang : globules rouges et blancs, plaquettes, lymphocytes, thrombocytes