English (Visual Disorders)
angioscotoma [correct]
DEF: A scotoma, or defect in the visual field, caused by shadows of the retinal blood vessel.
French (Troubles de la vision)
angioscotome [correct, masculine noun]; arbre de Purkinje [masculine noun]; figures de Purkinje [feminine noun, plural]; ombres de Purkinje [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Scotome produit par l'ombre projetée des vaisseaux de la rétine.
OBS: Il dessine des ramifications émanant de la papille pouvant faire penser aux branches d'un arbre.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
angioscotoma [correct]