English (Animal Husbandry; Pets)
cordless pet clipper [correct]; cordless pet trimmer [correct]; cordless grooming clipper [correct]
CONT: Many pet owners choose cordless pet trimmers because a swinging cord often scares their pet. ... Another huge benefit of cordless pet clippers is the fact that you can take the grooming outside to make the cleanup easier.
French (Élevage des animaux; Animaux d'agrément)
tondeuse de toilettage sans fil [correct, feminine noun]; tondeuse sans fil pour le toilettage des animaux [correct, feminine noun]; tondeuse pour animaux sans fil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tondeuse sans fil pour le toilettage des animaux permet d'être libre dans vos mouvements lors de la tonte.