English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
in-feed advertisement [correct]; in-feed ad [correct]
CONT: In-feed ads are units located within the website's normal content feed, meaning they appear as if the content may have been written by or in partnership with the publisher's team to match the surrounding stories.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité dans le fil d’actualité [correct, feminine noun]; publicité dans le flux d’actualité [correct, feminine noun]; publicité dans le fil de nouvelles [correct, feminine noun]