English (Transportation Equipment (General); Transport of Goods)
high tensile wire [correct]
DEF: Steel wire of definite size and load strength used as a load securement.
French (Équipements de transport; Transport de marchandises)
fil d’acier haute résistance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fil d'acier d'une résistance et d'un calibre précis, utilisé pour l'arrimage.