English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
media forward timeline
CONT: Date coincides with Twitter's product change to media forward timelines (rich media previews) and inline actions (engagement actions visible on all tweets).
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
fil d’actualités avec affichage direct de médias [proposal, masculine noun]