English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Aluminum Products; Conductors and Resistors; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
Hard-Drawn Aluminum Wire for Overhead Line Conductors [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 889:1987.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C60889-03 (R2016): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Produits en aluminium; Conducteurs et résistances; Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
Fil d’aluminium écroui dur pour conducteurs de lignes aériennes [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 889:1987.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C60889-03 (R2016) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.