English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
order of finish [correct]
DEF: Placing of the horses at the wire.
PHR: Posted order of finish.
PHR: Exact, official, posted, relative, unofficial order of finish.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
placement à l’arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; placement au fil d’arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; ordre d’arrivée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Classement des chevaux au fil d'arrivée.
PHR: Placement à l'arrivée affiché, exact, officiel, relatif.