English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
fochette fabric [correct]
DEF: A structure consisting of two layers of plain jersey fabric that are connected by binding yarns forming tuck loops in both layers.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
tricot grenadine avec fil d’attache [correct, masculine noun]