English (Needle Embroidery; Embroidery Notions)
machine embroidery thread [correct]
CONT: Machine embroidery thread is extra fine (size 50 or A). Silk is most popular for its sheen.
French (Broderie à l'aiguille; Articles et accessoires de broderie)
fil à broder spécial machine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: fil extra-fin. Tons chatoyants en soie.