English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
chain warp [correct, standardized]
OBS: chain warp: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
fil de chaîne de liage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fil de chaîne de liage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.