English (Textile Industries)
first warp thread [standardized]
OBS: The first warp thread on the left in a weave repeat.
OBS: first warp thread: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Industries du textile)
premier fil de chaîne [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Premier fil de chaîne sur la gauche du rapport d'armure.
OBS: premier fil de chaîne : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.