English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
single-warp knot [correct]
CONT: The single-warp knot has been found in early carpet fragments from Central Asia ...
French (Filature (Textiles); Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
nœud sur un seul fil de chaîne [masculine noun]