English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
hot-wire mass air flow meter [correct]
CONT: Sensors on the new engine include a hot-wire mass air flow meter, crank and cam position sensor, one knock sensor per cylinder bank, ECR pressure sensor, transmission fluid temperature sensor, and transmission output shaft-speed sensor.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
débitmètre d’air à dilatation [correct, masculine noun]; débitmètre d’air à fil chaud [correct, masculine noun]