English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
chine yarn [correct]; chiné yarn [correct]; chiné [correct, noun]
OBS: Originally a 2-fold yarn, one black, one white, giving a regular two colour effect. [The] term now [is] used to describe any 2-fold, two colour yarn.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
fil chiné [correct, masculine noun]