English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Special-Language Phraseology)
coated filament yarn [correct]
CONT: Fugafil has its own extruding plant ... and is equipped for the production of coated filament yarns.
French (Filature (Textiles); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fil continu enduit [correct, masculine noun]