English (Fencing)
body cord [correct]; body wire [correct]
DEF: ... flexible, light cable (with three wires) [that] runs up the fencer's arm under his jacket.
CONT: The insulated body cord is worn inside the sleeve of the weapon arm and extends down the back beneath the jacket.
French (Escrime)
fil de corps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] fil triple de connexion [...] [qui] suit le tireur dans ses différents déplacements grâce à des systèmes divers de rappel.
Spanish (Esgrima)
pasante [correct, masculine noun]