English (Dentistry)
flat unwaxed floss
OBS: floss: Same as dental floss.
OBS: dental floss: Thin strong thread for removing food particles from between the teeth.
French (Dentisterie)
soie à fil plat [correct, feminine noun]; nylon à fil plat [correct, masculine noun]