English (Dentistry)
round waxed floss
OBS: floss: Aame as dental floss.
OBS: dental floss: Thin strong thread for removing food particles from between the teeth.
French (Dentisterie)
soie dentaire cirée à fil rond [feminine noun]
OBS: soie à fil plat.