English (Electrical Appliances and Equip. : Repairs; Maintenance of Electrical Equipment)
test leads [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: test leads: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Réparation d'appareillage électrique; Entretien des équipements électriques)
fil d'essai [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fil d'essai : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).