English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
filament loop-yarn
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
fil fantaisie vrillé [masculine noun]