English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles); Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
fine winding
CONT: the ends of the high-tension wires, the fine winding of the secondary coil, are connected to the spark plug.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles); Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
enroulement du fil fin [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] et par conséquent l'induction d'un courant secondaire instantané dans l'enroulement du fil fin.