English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Interference; Electronic Warfare)
least-jammed frequency [correct, NATO, standardized]; LJF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: least-jammed frequency; LJF: designations standardized by NATO.
PHR: identify the least-jammed frequency
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Perturbations radio; Guerre électronique)
fréquence la moins brouillée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LJF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: fréquence la moins brouillée; LJF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.