English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
high-frequency circuit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: high-frequency circuit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
circuit haute fréquence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; circuit à haute fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: circuit haute fréquence : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).