English (Electrical Engineering)
ripple frequency [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ripple frequency: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
fréquence d’ondulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fréquence d'ondulation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).