English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Facilities)
ringing repeater
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations (Téléphonie); Installations de télécommunications)
signaleur à fréquence basse [masculine noun]; signaleur F.B. [masculine noun]