English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Internet and Telematics)
audio response [correct]; audio-frequency response; audio frequency response
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Internet et télématique)
réponse audiofréquence [feminine noun]; réponse de basse fréquence [proposal, feminine noun]; réponse basse fréquence [feminine noun]; réponse en basses fréquences [feminine noun]; réponse en fréquences audio [feminine noun]
OBS: L'adjectif «audio» est invariable.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Internet y telemática)
respuesta de audio [correct, feminine noun]