English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; General Vocabulary)
raw weather [correct]
DEF: Unpleasantly cold and damp weather.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Vocabulaire général)
temps cru [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Belgium, Canada, Switzerland]; temps froid et humide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: temps cru : [Au] Canada, en Belgique et en Suisse, un temps cru se dit pour un temps froid et humide alors qu'en France, c'est un archaïsme.