English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Electrical Measurements)
leakage indicator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: leakage indicator: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Outillage industriel; Mesures électriques)
indicateur de fuite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicateur de fuite : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.