English (Electrical Relays)
ground-fault relay [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground-fault relay: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
relais de fuite à la terre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: relais de fuite à la terre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).