English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
outflow rate [correct]
OBS: rate-of-change (...) rate-of-pressure [and] cabin altitude (...) combine into a single pneumatic output signal that is supplied as a control pressure to the outflow valve, causing it to vary the outflow rate (...)
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
débit de décharge; débit de fuite