English (Pipes and Fittings)
leakage port [correct, officially approved]
OBS: leakage port: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
orifice de fuite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: orifice de fuite : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).