English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
leakage limit [correct]
OBS: If the component has temperature rate-rise limits or leakage limits they shall be shown.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tolérance de fuite
OBS: Si l'équipement comporte des limites de variations de température ou des tolérances de fuite, celles-ci doivent être indiquées.