English (Scientific Information; Radiation Protection; CBRNE Operations)
inward leakage [correct]
DEF: The process of penetration of an airborne substance into [a] PPE [personal protective equipment].
OBS: [This term also refers to] the quantitative measure of such penetration.
French (Information scientifique; Radioprotection; Opérations CBRNE)
infiltration [feminine noun]; fuite vers l'intérieur [feminine noun]
DEF: Pénétration d'une substance en suspension dans un EPI [équipement de protection individuel].
OBS: [Ce terme désigne aussi la] mesure quantitative de cette pénétration.