English (Pharmacy)
galenical preparation [correct]; galenic drug [correct]; galenical [correct, noun]
DEF: Medicines prepared according to the formulas of Galen; the term is now used to denote standard preparations containing one or several organic ingredients, as contrasted with pure chemical substances.
French (Pharmacie)
médicament galénique [correct, masculine noun]; préparation galénique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Médicament d'extraction végétale préparé selon les indications données dans une pharmacopée.
Spanish (Farmacia)
preparado galénico [masculine noun]