English (Historical Names; History)
Hall of Mirrors [correct, France]
OBS: The Hall of Mirrors is considered the most beautiful room in the Versailles Castle. It was constructed in 1678.
French (Appellations historiques; Histoire)
galerie des Glaces [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: Château de Versailles. Construite à l'emplacement des deux derniers cabinets du Grand appartement du Roi, d'une terrasse et des deux cabinets du Grand Appartement de la Reine, la galerie de Glaces sera construite en 1678 par Jules-Hardouin Mansart.