English (Electrochemistry)
galvanic [correct]
DEF: [Pertaining to] electricity developed by chemical action.
French (Électrochimie)
galvanique [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Electroquímica)
galvánico [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de la] electricidad producida por una reacción química.