English (Electrometallurgy)
galvanic series [correct]
DEF: A list of metals and alloys arranged according to their relative corrosion potentials in a given environment.
French (Électrométallurgie)
série galvanique [feminine noun]
DEF: Liste de métaux et alliages classés d'après les valeurs expérimentales de leurs potentiels de corrosion mesurés dans un milieu donné.