English (Electrotyping and Stereotype Printing)
curved electrotype; curved electro
CONT: Flat and curved electrotypes. Electrotypes can be flat or curved ... For rotary presses electros must have curvatures corresponding to those of the plate cylinder of the press.
French (Stéréotypie et galvanotypie)
galvano cintré [masculine noun]
CONT: Galvanos cintrés. Les galvanos destinés aux rotatives sont, en général, cintrés après doublage et dressage, par passage dans une cintreuse qui les amène à la courbure du cylindre sur lequel ils seront montés.