English (Photography; Electrical Measuring Equipment; Light Precision Instruments)
meter needle [generic]
OBS: (...) this potential is connected to a sensitive micro-ammeter. The -- is thus deflected in proportion to the strength of the light falling on the cell.
French (Photographie; Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Petite mécanique de précision)
aiguille du galvanomètre [feminine noun, specific]; aiguille du microampèremètre [feminine noun, specific]; aiguille du micro-ampèremètre [feminine noun, obsolete, specific]
OBS: La cellule [...] transmet ce courant au galvanomètre ou micro-ampèremètre extrasensible dont l'aiguille se déplace devant un cadran gradué.
Spanish (Fotografía; Equipo de medición eléctrica; Instrumentos de precisión ligeros)
aguja de contador [feminine noun]