English (Atomic Physics; Radiation Protection)
monoenergetic gamma radiation [correct]; mono-energetic gamma radiation [correct]; monoenergetic gamma rays [correct, plural]
CONT: ... nuclear forensics ... require monoenergetic gamma radiation to investigate the atomic constituents of samples.
French (Physique atomique; Radioprotection)
rayonnement gamma monoénergétique [correct, masculine noun]; rayons gamma monoénergétiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]