English (Micrographics)
reprint bar gamma [correct]
DEF: the bar gamma obtained from a D/log E curve in which the densities of a third-generation (reprint) material are related to the log exposures of second-generation material (used as an intermediate printing master).
French (Micrographie)
gamma barré de reproduction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: gamma barré obtenu à partir d'une courbe sensitométrique dans laquelle les densités d'une copie de troisième génération sont évaluées en fonction du logarithme des luminations d'une copie de deuxième génération (utilisée comme une copie maîtresse intermédiaire).