English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
Precision model 815 extended temperature incubator [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
incubateur à large gamme de température, modèle 815 Precision [masculine noun]; modèle 815 Precision d’incubateur à large gamme de température [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.