English (Meats and Meat Industries; Slaughterhouses)
higher-end beef [correct]
CONT: Chapin and other Yoke's managers looked at their competition in the Spokane area. They noticed most of the smaller independent retailers had followed the lead of the mega-chains and dropped their principal beef offerings to USDA Select. Thus, the logical first step was to ally with a quality beef program. Yoke's chose the Certified hereford Beef (CHB) program. "We knew we had to stay in the business of offering higher-end beef," ...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Abattoirs)
bœuf haut de gamme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si, après étude et réflexion, un producteur choisit une niche commerciale (marché particulier), c'est qu'il veut se démarquer avec un bœuf haut de gamme.
OBS: haut de gamme : Produit qui, dans sa catégorie, offre la meilleure qualité.