English (Music (General))
melodic minor scale [correct]
CONT: The melodic minor scale is the same as the natural minor with the exception that the sixth and seventh tones are raised by a semitone (half step) when the scale is ascending. When the scale is descending, the melodic minor is the same as the natural minor ...
French (Musique (Généralités))
gamme mineure mélodique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gamme mineure mélodique comporte deux formes : la gamme mineure mélodique ascendante et la gamme mineure mélodique descendante.