English (Music (General))
harmonic minor scale [correct]
CONT: The harmonic minor scale is the same as the natural minor scale, except that the seventh tone is raised by a semitone (half step) both ascending and descending ...
French (Musique (Généralités))
gamme mineure harmonique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gamme mineure harmonique est une gamme mineure dont on a haussé le septième degré d'un demi-ton.