English (Scientific Instruments)
ambient temperature range [correct]
OBS: Term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
gamme de température ambiante [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.