English (Music (General))
major bebop scale [correct]
CONT: The major bebop scale is a major scale with an added raised fifth or lowered sixth ... This scale can be used over major seventh or major seventh augmented chords.
French (Musique (Généralités))
gamme bebop majeure [feminine noun]; gamme be-bop majeure [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Gamme majeure (mode ionien) à laquelle est ajoutée une quinte augmentée.