English (Mechanical Components)
range adjustment [officially approved]
OBS: range adjustment: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Composants mécaniques)
réglage de la gamme [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réglage de la gamme : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).