English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
operating pitch range
CONT: Examination of the right propeller indicated that the blades were in a normal operating pitch range (i.e. not feathered) when the aircraft struck the water.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
gamme de pas [feminine noun]
CONT: Caractéristiques techniques de l'hélice : [...] Gamme de pas (angles) [...]