English (Marketing)
high-end [correct, adjective]; top-of-the-line [correct, adjective]; top-of-the-range [correct, adjective]; top-end [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, pertaining to, or associated with the more expensive section of the market for a particular product.
CONT: High-end laser printers produce the output of choice in offices.
PHR: High-end telecom applications.
PHR: Top-of-the-line product.
PHR: Top-of-the-range graphics processing.
French (Commercialisation)
haut de gamme [correct, adjective, invariable]; de haute gamme [avoid, barbarism]
DEF: Qui se situe dans la partie supérieure d'une gamme de caractéristiques donnée.
PHR: Ordinateur, produit haut de gamme.