English (The Product (Marketing); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
model line [correct]
DEF: A group of motor vehicles having the same platform or model name.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
gamme de modèles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de véhicules automobiles dotés de la même plateforme ou portant le même nom de modèle.