English (Mechanical Components)
range controller [officially approved]
OBS: range controller: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Composants mécaniques)
régulateur de gamme [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régulateur de gamme : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).