English (Scientific Research Equipment; Bioengineering)
spectral range [correct]
DEF: The range of wavelengths in a signal.
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Technique biologique)
gamme de longueurs d’ondes [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Bioingeniería)
gama de longitud de onda [feminine noun]