English (Music (General))
natural minor scale [correct]; relative minor scale [correct]
CONT: The natural minor scale has the same tones as the major scale, but uses the sixth tone of the major scale as its tonic. Thus, the semitones (half steps) are between the second and third tones and the fifth and sixth tones ...
CONT: For every major scale there is a related minor scale. These two scales are built from the same notes ...
OBS: The natural minor scale corresponds to the Aeolian mode.
French (Musique (Généralités))
gamme mineure naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; gamme mineure relative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gammes relatives sont deux gammes, l’une majeure et l’autre mineure, ayant la même armure à la clé. Chaque gamme majeure a sa gamme mineure relative et vice et versa.
OBS: La gamme mineure naturelle correspond au mode éolien.