English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Mathematics)
error range [correct, standardized]
DEF: The set of values that an error may take.
OBS: error range: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques)
gamme d’une erreur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; plage d’erreur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des valeurs qu'une erreur peut prendre.
OBS: gamme d'une erreur; plage d'erreur : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Matemáticas para computación)
rango del error [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de valores que puede tomar un error.