English (Music (General))
minor bebop scale [correct]
CONT: There is also the minor bebop scale, which is a dorian scale with an added raised third ... This scale can be used over minor seventh chords, and is often used in minor key blues progressions to give more of a dominant seventh feel to the chords.
French (Musique (Généralités))
gamme bebop mineure [feminine noun]; gamme be-bop mineure [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Gamme dorienne à laquelle est ajoutée une tierce majeure.