English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
grip range [correct, standardized]
OBS: grip range: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
gamme des longueurs à serrer [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: gamme des longueurs à serrer : terme normalisé par l'ISO.