English (Heating; Geophysics)
geothermal space heating [correct]
CONT: A brief outline of the development of geothermal space heating and domestic hot water supplies has been given in Chapter 1.
French (Chauffage; Géophysique)
chauffage des locaux par la géothermie [masculine noun]