English (Heating; Geophysics; Urban Planning)
geothermal district heating [correct]
CONT: Iceland pioneered large scale geothermal district heating, and ... a 17 MW plant power was planned in the early 1960s to exploit the thermal field of Hveragerdi ....
French (Chauffage; Géophysique; Aménagement urbain)
chauffage urbain géothermique [masculine noun]; chauffage urbain par géothermie [masculine noun]