English (Heating; Geophysics)
geothermal domestic heating supply system [correct]; geothermal heating system
CONT: ... [Small] geothermal domestic heating supply systems are to be found in Japan ..., New Zealand ..., the USSR ..., the states of Idaho ... and Oregon ... in the USA, and even in the sparsely populated regions of the Himalayas, India ....
French (Chauffage; Géophysique)
système de chauffage géothermique [masculine noun]