English (Geothermal Power Plants)
geothermal condensing plant [correct]
CONT: James ... makes a case for adopting an economic vacuum of 127 mm Hg (5 in Hg) as an universal optimum for geothermal condensing plants, but his theory has not gained wide-spread acceptance.
French (Centrales géothermiques)
centrale géothermique à condensation [correct, feminine noun]