English (Chemistry; Geophysics)
deep geothermal fluid [correct]
CONT: After exploration bores have been sunk, the chemical analysis of deep geothermal fluids "provides information on flow patterns of water and assists in selecting improved drilling sites" ....
French (Chimie; Géophysique)
fluide géothermique profond [masculine noun]