English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
geothermal system [correct]
DEF: Any regionally localized geological setting where naturally occurring portions of the earth's internal heat flow are transported close enough to the earth's surface by circulating steam or hot water to be readily harnessed for use ...
CONT: Hot-spring deposits ... may form significant surface expressions of some geothermal systems, and may contain economic abundances of gold ...
French (Thermalisme)
système géothermique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes de source thermale, qui peuvent être associés tant à une altération acido-sulfatée [...] qu'à une argilisation [...] peuvent constituer l'expression en surface de certains systèmes géothermiques et former un sous-ensemble de gîtes géothermiques.