English (Energy Transformation; Geological Research and Exploration)
geothermal reserve
DEF: ... that part of the geothermal resource that is identified and also can be extracted legally at a cost competitive with other commercial energy sources at present.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
réserve géothermique [feminine noun]; ressource économique identifiée [feminine noun]