English (Electrical Measurements; Geothermal Power Plants)
installed geothermal power capacity [correct]
CONT: Since this book went to press a survey has been published ... which puts the estimated installed geothermal power capacity [in the world] at nearly 12 000 MW by 1985.
French (Mesures électriques; Centrales géothermiques)
puissance géothermique installée [feminine noun]