English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Thermal Springs - Uses)
Salton Sea geothermal system [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: California.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Thermalisme)
système géothermique de Salton Sea [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Californie.