English (Geophysics; Thermodynamics; Thermal Springs - Uses)
geothermal flux density [correct, see observation]
OBS: geothermal flux density: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géophysique; Thermodynamique; Thermalisme)
densité de flux géothermique [correct, feminine noun]