English (Geothermal Power Plants)
geothermal electricity [correct]
CONT: By comparison with the present world production of geothermal electricity, which probably exceeds 10000 GWh (thermal) p.a. and uses well over 100000 GWh (thermal) in the process, the level of development of domestic geothermal heating is now small....
French (Centrales géothermiques)
électricité géothermique [feminine noun]