English (Energy Transformation)
convective geothermal system; convective dominated system
DEF: ... systems [that] rely on the presence of naturally occurring fluids (magmatic or hydrothermal) to transport heat from a hot subsurface reservoir to the earth's surface.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
système géothermique convectif [masculine noun]