English (Geothermal Power Plants)
conductive geothermal system; conduction-dominated system
CONT: Conductive geothermal systems are characterized by a thermal regime due to conduction alone, often in the steady state. The working fluid is either present (e.g. in geopressurized systems) or must be supplied (Hot Dry Rock Systems).
French (Centrales géothermiques)
système géothermique conductif [masculine noun]