English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Geophysics)
geothermal airconditioning [correct]; geothermal air conditioning [correct]
CONT: Geothermal airconditioning has hitherto been affected by means of small, or fairly small, units for cooling a single building, apartment or perhaps a small complex of buildings. It has been proposed by Einarsson [...] that whole tropical cities could be served by a public cooling network much in the same way, but "in reverse" so to speak, as the Reykjavik district heating system.
OBS: Most of [...] (the) air conditioners work on the mechanical compressor system, requiring external work usually supplied by electricity; but some work on the absorption principle which requires a heat supply. Geothermal heat can provide that requirement.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Géophysique)
climatisation géothermique [feminine noun]