English (Geophysics; Energy Transformation)
geothermal exploration programme [correct]
CONT: By 1976 geothermal exploration programmes had either been proposed or, in the majority of cases, set in motion in ... 35 countries ... [such as] Algeria, Austria, Chile, France, Greece, Honduras, Netherlands, Thailand, United Kingdom ....
French (Géophysique; Transformation de l'énergie)
programme d’exploration géothermique [masculine noun]