English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Energy Transformation; Geophysics)
geothermal cooling [correct]
CONT: Geothermal cooling in the USSR. It is reported that lithium bromide absorption machines ... using geothermal heat are being mass-produced in the USSR, capable of two-way operation so as to give heating in winter and cooling in summer.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Transformation de l'énergie; Géophysique)
réfrigération géothermique [feminine noun]