English (Geophysics; Energy Transformation)
wet geothermal field [correct]
CONT: ... with a "wet" geothermal field the steam could be used for one purpose and the hot water for another.
French (Géophysique; Transformation de l'énergie)
champ géothermique humide [masculine noun]