English (Geophysics)
geothermal net
CONT: ... heat of almost any grade obtainable from geothermal fluids can be put to good use. Clearly «fire heat» - i.e. the very high temperatures needed for the pottery industry, smelting, etc. - could not fall within the geothermal «net» (at any rate not until or unless we become capable of utilizing hot lavas or magma in the conceivable remote future) ....
French (Géophysique)
filet géothermique [masculine noun]