English (Geothermal Power Plants; Geophysics; Energy Transformation)
binary cycle geothermal plant [correct]
CONT: The only known operational example of a binary cycle geothermal plant, as distinct from laboratory prototypes, is the small 750 kW (nominal) unit at Paratunka in Kamchatka, USSR.
French (Centrales géothermiques; Géophysique; Transformation de l'énergie)
installation géothermique à cycle binaire [feminine noun]; centrale géothermique à cycle binaire [proposal, feminine noun]