English (Tectonics; Energy Transformation)
geothermal resource [correct]; useful accessible resource base [correct]
DEF: ... stored heat, both identified and undiscovered, that is recoverable using current or near-current technology, regardless of cost.
French (Tectonique; Transformation de l'énergie)
ressource géothermique [feminine noun]; ressource de base accessible utile [feminine noun]