English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
financial stewardship [correct]
CONT: An important part of the financial stewardship function is the process of monitoring expenditures.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
gérance financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un volet important de la fonction de gérance financière est la surveillance des dépenses.