English (Foreign Trade; Real Estate; Translation (General))
on a leasing-management basis [correct]
CONT: The Mafca group has taken over on a leasing-management basis Saint-Frères Protection, weaver and finisher ...
French (Commerce extérieur; Immobilier; Traduction (Généralités))
en location-gérance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le groupe Mafca a repris en location-gérance Saint- Frères Protection -tisseur et enducteur [...].