English (Energy (Physics); Geophysics; Calorimetry)
earth's heat resources [correct, plural]
CONT: Despite all ... [the] complicated aspects of the problem it is nevertheless possible to gain a very rough idea of the order of magnitude of the earth's heat resources ....
French (Énergie (Physique); Géophysique; Calorimétrie)
ressources calorifiques du globe [feminine noun, plural]