English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Environment)
global horizontal sounding technique [correct]; GHOST [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Environnement)
technique de sondage horizontal à l'échelle du globe [correct, feminine noun]; GHOST [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Medio ambiente)
técnica de sondeos horizontales a escala mundial [correct, feminine noun]; GHOST [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.