English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
terrestrial globe
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
globe terrestre [masculine noun]; sphère terrestre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
esfera terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; globo terráqueo [correct, masculine noun]