English (Games and Toys (General))
soft globe [correct]
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
globe terrestre en matière souple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.