English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
wandering glider [correct]; globe skimmer [correct]; globe wanderer [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Odonata) of the family Libellulidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pantale flavescente [correct, feminine noun]; libellule globe trotter [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des Odonates) de la famille des Libellulidae.