English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
heart-leaved globe daisy [correct]; heart-leaved globularia [correct]; leather-leaf powder puff [correct]; matted globularia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
globulaire à feuilles en cœur [correct, feminine noun]; globulaire à feuilles cordées [correct, feminine noun]; veuve-céleste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Plantaginaceae.