English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
drop of liquid [correct]
CONT: Calculations show that drops of liquid and air bubbles rise separately at very different velocities according to their nature and size: ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
globule liquide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon la nature et la taille des globules liquides ou des bulles gazeuses décantant séparément, le calcul définit des vitesses très différentes : [...]