English (Urinary Tract)
glomerulonephritis [correct]; glomerular nephritis [correct]
DEF: A variety of nephritis characterized by inflammation of the capillary loops in the glomeruli of the kidney.
French (Appareil urinaire)
glomérulonéphrite [correct, feminine noun]; néphrite glomérulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Néphrite caractérisée par une inflammation aiguë, subaiguë ou chronique des glomérules rénaux, généralement causée par une infection.
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
glomerulonefritis [correct, feminine noun]