English (Urinary Tract)
glomerular filtration rate [correct]; GFR [correct]; estimated glomerular filtration rate [correct]; eGFR [correct]; eGFR
CONT: Glomerular filtration rate (GFR) is a calculation that determines how well the blood is filtered by the kidneys, which is one way to measure remaining kidney function.
French (Appareil urinaire)
débit de filtration glomérulaire [correct, masculine noun]; DFG [correct, masculine noun]; débit de filtration glomérulaire estimé [correct, masculine noun]; DFGe [correct, masculine noun]; DFGe
CONT: La fonction rénale estimée (ou pourcentage de la fonction rénale) est appelée débit de filtration glomérulaire (DFG) ou débit de filtration glomérulaire estimé (DFGe).
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
tasa de filtración glomerular [feminine noun]