English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain tarweed [correct]; cluster tarweed [correct]; clustered tarweed [correct]; stinking tarweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: cluster tarweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
madia glomérulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: madia glomérulé : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).