English (Immunology)
autoimmune glomerulonephritis; Steblay nephritis
DEF: An experimental glomerular disease, produced in sheep by injection of a glomerular basement membrane preparation plus Freund's adjuvant, and presumably due to autoantibodies against the glomerular basement membrane.
French (Immunologie)
glomérulonéphrite auto-immune expérimentale [feminine noun]