English (Business and Administrative Documents; Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
NATO glossary [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An Allied publication consisting solely of NATO agreed terminological entries covering concepts related to one or more subject fields, prepared and approved in accordance with the rules of the NATO Terminology Programme.
OBS: NATO glossary: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
glossaire OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Publication interalliée comprenant uniquement des articles terminologiques agréés OTAN correspondant à des concepts associés à un ou plusieurs domaines spécifiques, élaborés et approuvés conformément aux règles du Programme de terminologie de l'OTAN.
OBS: glossaire OTAN : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.