English (Food Industries)
gummy candy [correct]
OBS: A type of candy for sale in retail outlets has a gummy consistency and is available in different flavors.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
bonbon gommeux [masculine noun]; bonbon gluant [masculine noun]