English (Dietetics; Sports - General)
carbohydrate depletion diet [correct]; carb depletion diet [correct]
CONT: You should start your carb load 36-48 hours before race morning. ... You'll hear about athletes going on a "carb depletion" diet for the week leading up to [a] marathon, starving themselves of glycogen so that, supposedly, their body will horde the sugars thrown at it during the carb load.
French (Diététique; Sports - Généralités)
régime de déplétion glucidique [proposal, masculine noun]; régime de déplétion en glycogène [masculine noun]