English (Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology)
carbohydrate fiber
OBS: It was only in 1969 that Ivan L. Roth (...) demonstrated carbohydrate fibers surrounding bacteria in an aquatic system (...)
French (Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
fibre glucidique
OBS: Ce n'est qu'en 1969 que Ivan L. Roth, (...), a démontré l'existence de fibres glucidiques entourant des bactéries dans un système aquatique (...)