English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Scientific Instruments)
glucose analyzer [correct]
OBS: Quickly and accurately determines concentration of dextrose (glucose) ... in liquids, syrups, and slurry samples.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Instruments scientifiques)
analyseur du glucose [masculine noun]