English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
glucose broth [correct]
OBS: (Muir & Ritchie, Manual of Bact., 36)
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bouillon glucosé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bactériologie (Besson, Tech. bact. ? sérol) glucosé bactériolage médicale (Gastinel)