English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
glucose solids [correct]
OBS: Solids [are] all parts of liquid products or solutions, except the moisture, including the starch, fat, sugar, casein, and minerals.
OBS: Not to be confused with dried glucose syrup (known as corn syrup solids in U.S.A.) which is glucose from which the water has been partially removed (ISO-1743).
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
matière sèche de glucose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre la matière sèche de glucose qui est un résidu et le glucose déshydraté (connu sous le nom de corn syrup solids aux U.S.A.) et qui est du sirop de glucose que l'on a partiellement déshydraté. (ISO-1743).