English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
real-time continuous glucose monitoring [correct]; RT-CGM [correct]; RTCGM [correct]
CONT: Real-time continuous glucose monitoring (RTCGM) offers interesting possibilities: automatic measurement of large numbers of BG [blood glucose] values and alarms that warn whenever "outlier" values are reached.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
surveillance du glucose en continu en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]; SGC-TR [correct, feminine noun]; surveillance continue du glucose en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]