English (Biochemistry; Cheese and Dairy Products)
glucosidase activity [correct]
OBS: Glucosidase: an enzyme (as maltase) that hydrolyzes a glucoside.
French (Biochimie; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
activité de la glucosidase [correct, feminine noun]; activité glucosidase [correct, feminine noun]