English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aluminium zirconium octachlorohydrex glycine [correct, see observation]; aluminum zirconium octachlorohydrex glycine [correct]
OBS: The International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) recommends the form "aluminium" rather than "aluminum."
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
aluminium zirconium octachlorohydrex glycine [correct, feminine noun]; octachlorohydrex d’aluminium et de zirconium avec glycine [correct, masculine noun]; octachlorohexhydrate d’aluminium et de zirconium avec glycine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] j'utilise un déodorant en gel [...] qui contient de l'octanchlorohexhydrate [sic : octachlorohexhydrate] d'aluminium et de zirconium avec glycine.