English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
polyglycol solutions [correct]
DEF: Fluid in which the major constituents are water and one or more glycols or polyglycols.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
solution eau et glycol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluide dans lequel les constituants principaux sont l'eau et un ou plusieurs glycols ou polyglycols.