English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
non-ionic acetylenic glycol [correct]; non ionic acetylenic glycol
CONT: A non-ionic acetylenic glycol-based surfactant.
CONT: Project Title: The Effect of Modifiers on the Stability of a Vinyl Acetate/Ethylene (VAE) Copolymer Emulsion Adhesive. ... Project Summary: ... The modifiers selected for testing were plasticizers dibutyl phthalate, ditridecyl phthalate, and polyethylene glycol dibenzoate; solvents toluene, methanol and diacetone alcohol; wetting agents anionic di-(2-ethylhexyl) sulphosuccinate and non-ionic acetylenic glycol; ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
glycol acétylénique non ionique [correct, masculine noun]