English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
polyalkylene glycol [correct]
CONT: UCON. Trademark for polyalkylene glycols and diesters. Available as water-soluble or insoluble products.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polyalkylène glycol [masculine noun]; polyalkylèneglycol [masculine noun]
CONT: Lubrifiants UCON, DLB. Composition. - Polyalkylène glycols (...) Soluble dans l'eau (...) Lubrifiants UCON 75 H. Composition. - Polyalkylèneglycols (...) Insoluble dans l'eau (...)