English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry)
recombinant glycoprotein 120 [correct]; rgp120 [correct]
DEF: Recombinant (manufactured by genetic techniques) viral coat proteins used in vaccine studies.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie)
glycoprotéine 120 recombinée [correct, feminine noun]; gp 120 recombinée [correct, feminine noun]